Tenders/SEZ - Monitoring of groundwater and surface water pollution in the Litvínov area, ORLEN Unipetrol a.s.

SEZ - Monitoring of groundwater and surface water pollution in the Litvínov area, ORLEN Unipetrol a.s.

Auto-translated from cs
Original title: SEZ - Monitoring znečištění podzemních a povrchových vod v areálu Litvínov, ORLEN Unipetrol a.s.
Ministerstvo financí
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector, with a focus on Environmental Policy and Pollution Control. Located in Czech Republic, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 9, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: cs
Předmětem plnění je provádění monitoringu znečištění podzemních a povrchových vod v areálu Litvínov, ORLEN Unipetrol a.s. a to včetně odstraňování ojedinělých výskytů fáze z monitorovacích vrtů, údržby objetů monitoringu, likvidace a náhrady vrtů (popř. hloubení nových vrtů) monitoringu a dokumentace případných průzkumných prací. Cílem prací/provádění monitoringu a údržby objetů monitoringu je naplnění podmínek rozhodnutí ČIŽP OI Ústí nad Labem č. j. ČIŽP/44/2019/1057 ze dne 6.2.2019 a rozhodnutí pro blok 32 (bývalá výrobna fenolů) č. j.: ČIŽP/44/2020/195, ze dne 7.1.2020. Práce budou prováděny dle schváleného realizačního projektu, který bude zahrnovat podrobnou metodiku vzorkovacích a laboratorních prací a terénních měření včetně specifikace použitých měřících přístrojů. Podrobně budou popsány i projektované vrtné práce.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: cs. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ministerstvo financí

Ministerstvo financí has issued 63 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 23 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Czech Republic. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Czech Republic NEN. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.