Tenders/Rental of a swimming pool truck, mobile swimming pool, for the Bouches-du-Rhône department
Open🇫🇷FranceServices

Rental of a swimming pool truck, mobile swimming pool, for the Bouches-du-Rhône department

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Location d'un camion piscine, piscine itinérante, pour le département des Bouches-du-Rhône
Département des Bouches-du-Rhône
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 508,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Location d'un camion piscine, piscine itinérante, pour le département des Bouches-du-Rhône Le montant maximum annuel est de 200 000 Euros HT, soit 800 000 en cas de 3 reconductions.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Département des Bouches-du-Rhône

Département des Bouches-du-Rhône has issued 16 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and France BOAMP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.