Tenders/Lot 1: Annual Performance Specification 2027/2028 - On-call duty area I
Open🇩🇪GermanyServices

Lot 1: Annual Performance Specification 2027/2028 - On-call duty area I

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Los 1: Jahresleistungsverzeichnis 2027/2028 - Rufbereitschaftsgebiet I
Wasserversorgung Rheinhessen-Pfalz GmbH
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the energy and power sector, with a focus on Transmission Distribution. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the energy and power sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Jahresleistungsverzeichnis 2027/2028 - Rufbereitschaftsgebiet I, unterteilt in die Titel Tiefbauarbeiten, Versorgungsleitungen und Rufbereitschaft. Titel 1 umfasst Tiefbauarbeiten für die erstmalige Herstellung und Erneuerung von Versorgungsleitungen sowie Rohrbrüchen und Kleingrabungen aller Art. Titel 2 umfasst die Verlegung von Versorgungsleitungen. Titel drei umfasst Stellung und Vorhaltung einer Rufbereitschaft. Das Versorgungsgebiet ergibt sich aus der Anlage A: Übersichtsplan Versorgungsgebiet [vgl. Besondere Vertragsbedingungen], aus dem die Rufbereitschaftsgebiete I und II sowie die Betriebsstellen ersichtlich sind. Für das Versorgungsgebiet werden Rahmenverträge für die Ausführung von Tiefbauarbeiten, Verlegung von Versorgungsleitungen sowie die durchgängige Stellung und Vorhaltung einer Rufbereitschaft neu ausgeschrieben. Die Leitungsverlegung von Neuanschlüssen sowie die Hausanschlusserneuerungen sind nicht Gegenstand der Ausschreibung. Lediglich die dafür erforderlichen Tiefbauarbeiten sind Teil der anzubietenden Leistung. Der Leistungsumfang Tiefbau für die Erneuerung von Versorgungsleitungen betrug im Mittel der vergangenen drei Jahre rd. 2.200 Meter pro Jahr für beide Lose (aus rd. 15 bis 20 Einzelmaßnahmen pro Jahr). Bezüglich der Rohrverlegarbeiten wurden davon im vorgenannten Zeitraum im Mittel rd. 500 bis 600 Meter pro Jahr für beide Lose durch die Vertragspartner ausgeführt. Der Leistungsumfang Tiefbau für Einzelmaßnahmen betrug im Mittel der vergangenen drei Jahre pro Jahr für beide Lose: − Erneuerung Hausanschlüsse​​ 170 Stück − Rohrbruch an Hausanschlüssen​ 110 Stück − Rohrbruch an Versorgungsleitungen​ 75 Stück − Rohrbruch an Transportleitungen​ 10 Stück − Schieber- und Hydrantenmaßnahmen​ 65 Stück − Neuanschlüsse​​​​ 320 Stück

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Wasserversorgung Rheinhessen-Pfalz GmbH

Wasserversorgung Rheinhessen-Pfalz GmbH has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.