Tenders/[German] Lot 312-8 – Drywall work - Acoustic roller blinds + partition wall

[German] Lot 312-8 – Drywall work - Acoustic roller blinds + partition wall

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Los 312-8 – Trockenbauarbeiten - Akustikrollos + Trennwand
Landratsamt Bautzen
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings and Rehabilitation. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 29, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Umbau und Erweiterung der Kreismusikschule Bautzen. Der ehemalige Verwaltungsbau an der Tzschirnerstraße 14a soll zur Kreismusikschule umgebaut und erweitert werden. Der Bestandsbau (Altbau von 1912 mit Anbau von 2001) bleibt erhalten und wird räumlich umstrukturiert um den neuen Anforderungen gerecht zu werden. Rückseitig zum Bestandsgebäude wird ein Konzertsaal als Neubau angeschlossen. (Gesamtnutzfläche ca. 1870 m2). Weiterhin werden im gleichen Zuge die Außenanlagen umfangreich umgestaltet und somit passend zur neuen Nutzung konzipiert. Los 312-8 – Trockenbauarbeiten - Akustikrollos + Trennwand Leistung: Liefern, herstellen und montieren eines Bühnentrennvorhanges und von Akustik Rollbanner im Konzertsaal der Kreismusikschule Bautzen. Grobmengen: 1,000 St - Werk- und Montageplanung Bühnentrennvorhang; 1,000 St - Werk- und Montageplanung Akustikrollbanner; 18,000 St - Akustik Rollbanner BxH=1800x6000 mm; 2,000 St - Akustik Rollbanner BxH=900x6000 mm; 20,000 St - Zulage nachträglicher Einbau Stoffbehänge; 40,000 St - Wandmontagewinkel, Wandabstand 350 mm; 1,000 St - Steuerungseinheit Rollbanner; 1,000 St - Bühnentrennvorhang, BxH = 11800x7500; 1,000 St - Bühnentrennvorhang, Deckenbefestigung.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Landratsamt Bautzen

Landratsamt Bautzen has issued 292 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 32 currently open and 22 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via service.bund.de (Germany), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.