Tenders/Lot 2: New Construction of Bypass 31.5 km (Km624 to Km673) and 12 km Widening of the Existing A380 Highway Including Construction of Service Areas
Awarded🇺🇿UzbekistanServices

Lot 2: New Construction of Bypass 31.5 km (Km624 to Km673) and 12 km Widening of the Existing A380 Highway Including Construction of Service Areas

Published: Jul 16, 2026
Updated: Aug 21, 2026
Source: ADB - Asian Development Bank

About This Opportunity

ADB - Uzbekistan - Transport

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on roads and highways, Urban Transport, Railways and ports and shipping. Located in Uzbekistan, Central Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of USD 104.6 million.

Published through ADB - Asian Development Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Sector: Transport Executing Agency: Committee for Roads Approval Number: Loan 4621 Contractor: China Railway 20th Bureau Group Co., Ltd. Total Contract Amount: US$104,649,738.00 ADB Financed Amount: US$104,649,738.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ADB - Asian Development Bank and was originally published on July 16, 2026. Last refreshed 10 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Committee for Roads

Committee for Roads has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Uzbekistan. Notices are distributed via ADB - Asian Development Bank. Most recent publication: July 29, 2026.