Tenders/LOTTO 9-FIFTH APPLICATION CONTRACT Irizar/Scania Buses from the Nuoro depot
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

LOTTO 9-FIFTH APPLICATION CONTRACT Irizar/Scania Buses from the Nuoro depot

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: LOTTO 9-QUINTO CONTRATTO APPLICATIVO Autobus Irizar/Scania del deposito di Nuoro
ARST S.P.A.
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on artificial intelligence. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 16,417.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: ARST S.P.A. Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Invito CIG: BCD2E55B5A Base d'asta: EUR 16 417.34 LOTTO 9-QUINTO CONTRATTO APPLICATIVO Autobus Irizar/Scania del deposito di Nuoro Scadenza : 01/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ARST S.P.A.

ARST S.P.A. has issued 25 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 14 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), ANAC (Italy), and anac_cig. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.