Tenders/LRPS-2026-9205743: CONSTRUCTION OF 11 HEALTH CENTERS IN THE PROVINCES OF ENNEDI EST, MANDOU, AND SALAMAT.
Open🇹🇩ChadWorks

LRPS-2026-9205743: CONSTRUCTION OF 11 HEALTH CENTERS IN THE PROVINCES OF ENNEDI EST, MANDOU, AND SALAMAT.

Auto-translated from French
Original title: LRPS-2026-9205743: CONSTRUCTION DE 11 CENTRES DE SANTÉ DANS LES PROVINCES DE L’ENNEDI EST, DU MANDOUL ET DU SALAMAT.
UNICEF
Published: Aug 20, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

UNICEF - Invitation to bid

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Chad, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from French
Agency: UNICEF | Reference: LRPS-2026-9205743 | Type: Invitation to bid LRPS-2026-9205743: CONSTRUCTION OF 11 HEALTH CENTERS IN THE PROVINCES OF ENNEDI EST, MANDOU, AND SALAMAT. DOCUMENTS AND LINKS: • RFPS-2026-9205743 Construction de 11 Centres de Sante.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311714&documentId=2081902 • Annexe E CCTP Construction de 11 CDS.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311714&documentId=2081903 • Annexe C- Formulaire de déclaration du soumissionnaire.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311714&documentId=2081904 • Annexe D- CODE DE CONDUITE UNICEF.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311714&documentId=2081905 • Annexe F- Modele de lettre de soumission de l'offre technique.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311714&documentId=2081906 • Annexe G- Modele de lettre de Soumission de l'offre financiere.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311714&documentId=2081907 • Annexe H Cadre de devis QUANTITATIFS_11 CDS_TYPE.xlsx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311714&documentId=2081908 • Plan PROJET 11 CENTRES DE SANTÉ DE MANDOUL _ SALAMAT _ ENNEDI-EST - APD.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=311714&documentId=2082861 • Download all documents: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadAllDocuments?noticeId=311714 CONTACT: • Email: akkouassi@unicef.org

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on August 20, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNICEF

UNICEF has issued 1,667 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 165 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Governance & Public Administration. Tenders span 10 countries including El Salvador, Senegal, and Venezuela. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.