Tenders/CONSTRUCTION WORK FOR ADMINISTRATIVE, SOCIO-ECONOMIC INFRASTRUCTURES
Open🇹🇩ChadWorks

CONSTRUCTION WORK FOR ADMINISTRATIVE, SOCIO-ECONOMIC INFRASTRUCTURES

Auto-translated from French
Original title: TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION DES INFRASTRUCTURES ADMINISTRATIVES, SOCIO-ECONOMIQUES
UNDP
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

UNDP - Invitation to bid

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Chad, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from French
Agency: UNDP | Reference: UNDP-TCD-00977 | Type: Invitation to bid Call for bids no. UNDP-TCD-00977CONSTRUCTION WORK FOR ADMINISTRATIVE, SOCIO-ECONOMIC AND SANITARY INFRASTRUCTURES IN THE LAKE AND HADJER LAMIS PROVINCES IN THREE (03) LOTSThe United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Chad hereby invites potential bidders to submit a proposal in accordance with the technical specifications and requirements detailed in this tender dossier, relating toConstruction work for administrative, socio-economic and sanitary infrastructures in the Lake and Hadjer Lamis provinces in three (03) lots as follows: Lot No. 1: Construction work for a meeting room for the Government Delegate to the Lake Province · Mahada, locality in the Haraz Al Biar department - Hadjer Lamis Province, located approximately 112 km from N'Djamena by road Lot 2: Construction work for a health center in Mahada · Bol, capital of the Lake Province, located approximately 327 km from N'Djamena by road Lot No. 3: Construction work for the Bol sports complex, Lake Province The works must be completed within a maximum period of 120 calendar days from the notification of the work start order to provisional acceptance. The reference for this call for bids is: UNDP-TCD-00977 Preparatory Conference:A preparatory conference, recommended but not mandatory for the call for bids, will be held. Date: Monday, September 7, 2026 Time: 11:00 AM N'Djamena time Location: Teams Conference Link:Join:https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/375011289444001?p=ZPJM68J7suL633tCJUNuméro de réunion :375 011 289 444 001Code secret :FQ3wF3Ts To enable you to submit a proposal, please carefully read the following attached documents. Section 1: This invitation letter Section 2: Instructions to Bidders Section 3: Technical Sheet Section 4: Evaluation Criteria Section 5: Schedule of Requirements Section 6: Contractual Forms Section 7: Tender Forms · Form A: Offer Confirmation · Form B: Checklist · Form C: Offer Submission · Form D: Bidder Information · Form E: Joint Venture/Consortium/Association Information · Form F: Eligibility and Qualification · Form G: Technical Offer · Form H: Price Schedule Please indicate if you intend to submit an offer by creating a draft response without submitting it directly in the system. This will allow the system to send notifications in case the offer requirements are modified. If you need further clarification, please contact us using the system's messaging function. Offers must be submitted directly in the system by following this link:http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/using your profile on the portal. If you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the recruitment notice and by following the instructions in the guides available on the UNDP website:https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders. Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the "forgot password" function if you do not remember the username or password from a previous registration. Please indicate if you intend to submit an offer by creating a draft response without submitting it directly in the system. This will allow the system to send notifications in case the offer requirements are modified. If you need further clarification, please contact us using the system's messaging function. Offers must be submitted directly in the system by following this link:http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org/using your profile on the portal. If you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the recruitment notice and by following the instructions in the guides available on the UNDP website:https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders. Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the "forgot password" function if you do not remember the username or password from a previous registration. UNDP CHAD OFFICEProcurement Unit CONTACT: • Email: faq.td@undp.org

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNDP

UNDP has issued 6,104 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 527 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. Tenders span 10 countries including Denmark, El Salvador, and Senegal. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.