Tenders/A three-year framework contract for the provision of vehicle rental services
Open🇹🇩ChadWorks

A three-year framework contract for the provision of vehicle rental services

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Un contrat cadre de trois ans pour la fourniture de service de location de véhicule
IOM
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace

About This Opportunity

IOM - Invitation to bid

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics and general supplies sectors, with a focus on General Supplies and Vehicles. Located in Chad, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace, part of the United Nations system, which follows UN procurement standards. UN-funded opportunities are typically open to vendors registered in the UN Global Marketplace for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Agency: IOM | Reference: 30000030146 | Type: Invitation to bid Un contrat cadre de trois ans pour la fourniture de service de location de véhicule DOCUMENTS AND LINKS: • Annexe 31 Déclaration de conformité.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312984&documentId=2089475 • Formulaire H Bordereau de prix.xlsx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312984&documentId=2089476 • LTA Liste des Vehicules.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312984&documentId=2089477 • SOP Vehicule de Location.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312984&documentId=2089478 • C1 contract termes service.docx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312984&documentId=2089479 • ITB 30000030146.pdf: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312984&documentId=2089480 • RFQ and ITB_Evaluation RENTAL VEHICULE.xlsx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312984&documentId=2089481 • Vehicle Inspection Report.xlsx: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadDocument?noticeId=312984&documentId=2089482 • Download all documents: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/DownloadAllDocuments?noticeId=312984 CONTACT: • Email: oabkachar@iom.int

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About IOM

IOM has issued 1,414 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 93 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Migration & Refugees, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. Tenders span 10 countries including Senegal, Qatar, and Austria. Notices are distributed via UNGM - United Nations Global Marketplace. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.