Tenders/Painting work 70-00006-3000-57
Awarded🇩🇪GermanyWorks

Painting work 70-00006-3000-57

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Malerarbeiten 70-00006-3000-57
Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V.
Published: Jul 15, 2026
Updated: Jul 23, 2026
Source: oeffentlichevergabe_de

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from German

Painting work 70-00006-3000-57

* Dates for the execution of the main work on the construction site: Start of service 17.06.2025; End of service 15.09.2025 * Description of the procurement: approx. 126m floor, subfloor preparation, protruding edge strip, removal of approx. 140m² floor area, screed, dry cleaning, sanding, interior surfaces approx. 140m² coating, screed, synthetic resin dispersion approx. 126m coating, skirting board, dirt band, h<=10 cm approx. 1,450m² covering of floor areas, covering paper, interior surfaces approx. 220m² covering of stairwell floor areas/stair treads approx. 2,600m² masking of window and door areas, covering film, PE, interior surfaces approx. 120m² filling, plaster, Q3, area share 100%, interior wall approx. 100m² filling, plasterboard (GKB), Q3, area share 100%, ceiling approx. 80m filling, concrete, Q2, area share 100%, stringer approx. 120m² lining fleece, interior wall approx. 260m² lining fleece, ceiling approx. 200m lining fleece, ceiling, edge strip, frieze approx. 4,400m² priming, plaster, consolidating, adhesion-promoting, interior surfaces approx. 1,200m priming, plaster, consolidating, reveals <25 cm approx. 7,500m² priming, plasterboard, adhesion-promoting, interior wall and ceiling approx. 650m² initial coating, dispersion, NA-Kl.2, plaster, interior wall and ceiling approx. 7,500m² initial coating, dispersion, NA-Kl.3, plaster, interior wall and ceiling approx. 1500m initial coating, dispersion, NA-Kl.3, plaster, reveals approx. 80m initial coating, dispersion, NA-Kl.3, concrete, stringer approx. 40m² metallic effect wallpaper approx. 67m² initial coating, steel structure approx. 125m² initial coating, steel, stair railing, synthetic resin lacquer approx. 207 pieces initial coating, steel-UZ, MW up to 300 mm

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and was originally published on July 15, 2026. Last refreshed 43 days ago. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V.

Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. has issued 92 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 81 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.