Tenders/Service contract for the dissemination of agroecological production and post-harvest protection innovations for fruits and vegetables in the urban and peri-urban area of Beni city, North Kivu, DRC

Service contract for the dissemination of agroecological production and post-harvest protection innovations for fruits and vegetables in the urban and peri-urban area of Beni city, North Kivu, DRC

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Marché de service relatif à la diffusion des innovations agroécologiques de production et de protection post-récolte des fruits et légumes dans la zone urbaine et périurbaine de la ville de Beni, Nord-Kivu, RDC
Enabel - Belgian Development Agency
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: Enabel

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the legal services and humanitarian aid sectors, with a focus on Legislative Drafting and Protection. Located in Congo, Dem. Rep., Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 28, 2026.

Published through Enabel, a bilateral development cooperation agency. Bilateral agency contracts follow the agency's own procurement guidelines and may have nationality-based eligibility rules for services in the legal services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Applicable legislation: Belge Attachments: BEL23010-10019-Cahier-des-charges.docx, BEL23010-10019-Cahier-des-charges.pdf

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Enabel and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Enabel - Belgian Development Agency

Enabel - Belgian Development Agency has issued 336 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 38 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Law & Legal Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Construction & Civil Works. Tenders span 10 countries including Senegal, Mozambique, and Rwanda. Notices are distributed via Enabel. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.