Tenders/Public service contract for "the rental of multifunction printers for professional use for Enabel offices in the DRC

Public service contract for "the rental of multifunction printers for professional use for Enabel offices in the DRC

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Marché public de services relatif à “la mise à disposition en location  d’imprimantes multifonctions à usage professionnel pour les bureaux d’Enabel en RDC”
Enabel - Belgian Development Agency
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: Enabel

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and legal services sectors, with a focus on Legislative Drafting. Located in Congo, Dem. Rep., Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 9, 2026.

Published through Enabel, a bilateral development cooperation agency. Bilateral agency contracts follow the agency's own procurement guidelines and may have nationality-based eligibility rules for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Applicable legislation: BE Attachments: COD2299611SH6-10553-CSC_PUB-1.docx, COD2299611SH6-10553-CSC_PUB-1.pdf, COD2299611SH6-10553-DUME-1.pdf

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Enabel and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Enabel - Belgian Development Agency

Enabel - Belgian Development Agency has issued 336 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 38 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Law & Legal Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Construction & Civil Works. Tenders span 10 countries including Senegal, Mozambique, and Rwanda. Notices are distributed via Enabel. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.