Tenders/Messe Augsburg: large-format advertising printing for advertising spaces on the exhibition grounds
Open🇩🇪GermanyServices

Messe Augsburg: large-format advertising printing for advertising spaces on the exhibition grounds

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Messe Augsburg: großflächiger Werbedruck für die Werbeflächen auf dem Messegelände
Messe Augsburg ASMV GmbH
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: oeffentlichevergabe_de

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Printing. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 355,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.

Published through DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
ASMV GmbH betreibt die Messe Augsburg und bietet einen erfolgreichen Treffpunkt für die Teilnehmer der Messen, Kongressen und Show-Events. Am drittgrößten bayerischen Messestandort mit einer für Veranstaltungen genutzten Bruttofläche von ca. 48.000 m2, einem Freigelände von ca. 10.000 m2 sowie einem modularen Tagungscenter werden jährlich bis zu 50 Veranstaltungen jährlich unterschiedlicher Komplexität und Planungstiefe durchgeführt. Weitere Informationen zu dem Messegelände inkl. den digitalen 360° Rundgang sind auf der Webseite von ASMV abrufbar: https://www.messeaugsburg.de/de/locations-services/locations Im Rahmen der Veranstaltungen werden unterschiedliche Werbeflächen von ASMV selbst sowie von unseren Kunden genutzt. Alle Werbeflächen sind in der Werbeflächen-Broschüre und auf der Webseite von ASMV zu sehen: https://www.messeaugsburg.de/de/locations-services/services-technik/werbeflaechenmarketing

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany) and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Messe Augsburg ASMV GmbH

Messe Augsburg ASMV GmbH has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Environment & Climate, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.