Tenders/[vi] Purchase of server computers and QNAP storage system for 2026 (server machines)
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies1 days remaining

[vi] Purchase of server computers and QNAP storage system for 2026 (server machines)

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua sắm máy tính chủ và hệ thống lưu trữ QNAP năm 2026 (máy server)
Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Văn Lãng
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Hardware and Cloud Services. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 491.5 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Mua sắm máy tính chủ và hệ thống lưu trữ QNAP năm 2026 (máy server) Bên mời thầu: Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Văn Lãng Mã đơn vị: vn4900227321 Địa điểm: Tỉnh Lạng Sơn Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600290325 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 491,506,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 04/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 84b555ae-f7c1-4221-9429-a2ddc0a5d2f9. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Văn Lãng

Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Văn Lãng has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.