Tenders/[vi] Purchase of Textbooks
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

[vi] Purchase of Textbooks

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua sắm sách giáo khoa
Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Gia Lai
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and education and training sectors, with a focus on Curriculum. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 11.0 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Mua sắm sách giáo khoa Số thông báo: IB2600497376 Bên mời thầu: Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Gia Lai Địa điểm: Tỉnh Gia Lai Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600282056 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 11,037,767,900 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 18/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Reference: 76dde16d-12d0-4ba4-9e1a-8660bbb76d49. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Gia Lai

Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Gia Lai has issued 183 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 176 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.