Tenders/Procurement of medical equipment for the Center for Disease Control of Lai Chau Province in 2026
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

Procurement of medical equipment for the Center for Disease Control of Lai Chau Province in 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua sắm trang thiết bị y tế cho Trung tâm Kiểm soát bệnh tật tỉnh Lai Châu năm 2026
trung tâm kiểm soát bệnh tật tỉnh Lai Châu
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Medical Equipment. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.1 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Mua sắm trang thiết bị y tế cho Trung tâm Kiểm soát bệnh tật tỉnh Lai Châu năm 2026 Số thông báo: IB2600478923 Bên mời thầu: trung tâm kiểm soát bệnh tật tỉnh Lai Châu Địa điểm: Tỉnh Lai Châu Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600269991 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,058,500,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 16/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: e41a0928-32c5-45b5-bdd2-b7294b8a172b. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About trung tâm kiểm soát bệnh tật tỉnh Lai Châu

trung tâm kiểm soát bệnh tật tỉnh Lai Châu has issued 51 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 25 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.