Tenders/[vi] Procurement of electronic materials and components for the implementation of Contract No. 01/SC/HĐ/KTQBC-HVKTQS
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

[vi] Procurement of electronic materials and components for the implementation of Contract No. 01/SC/HĐ/KTQBC-HVKTQS

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: mua sắm vật tư, linh kiện điện tử phục vụ thực hiện Hợp đồng số 01/SC/HĐ/KTQBC-HVKTQS
Học viện Kỹ thuật Quân sự
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, legal services and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Contract Law and Defense. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 7.2 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
mua sắm vật tư, linh kiện điện tử phục vụ thực hiện Hợp đồng số 01/SC/HĐ/KTQBC-HVKTQS Số thông báo: IB2600459140 Bên mời thầu: Học viện Kỹ thuật Quân sự Địa điểm: Thành phố Hà Nội Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600256067 Loại kế hoạch: KHAC Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 7,155,500,200 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 08/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: 29bac5c3-d469-478a-b6d4-fecbe42b1220. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Học viện Kỹ thuật Quân sự

Học viện Kỹ thuật Quân sự has issued 113 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 63 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Security, Defense & Justice, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.