Tenders/[vi] Tender Package TV-10: Survey for the stage of preparing Construction Investment Decision, Construction Investment Design
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting

[vi] Tender Package TV-10: Survey for the stage of preparing Construction Investment Decision, Construction Investment Design

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu TV-10: Khảo sát bước lập TKBVTC-TDT, thiết kế BVTC-TDT
Đoàn kinh tế quốc phòng 799/Quân khu 1
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering, Monitoring Evaluation and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Data Collection and Defense. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 6.9 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu TV-10: Khảo sát bước lập TKBVTC-TDT, thiết kế BVTC-TDT Số thông báo: IB2600479130 Bên mời thầu: Đoàn kinh tế quốc phòng 799/Quân khu 1 Địa điểm: Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng Lĩnh vực: TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600204409 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 6,899,110,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 18/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 4912c1aa-3d56-4afd-9bd5-017fe1cefc4f. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Đoàn kinh tế quốc phòng 799/Quân khu 1

Đoàn kinh tế quốc phòng 799/Quân khu 1 has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Security, Defense & Justice, and Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.