Tenders/Tender package No. 13: Construction and traffic safety assurance (including contingency costs)

Tender package No. 13: Construction and traffic safety assurance (including contingency costs)

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 13: Thi công xây dựng và đảm bảo ATGT (bao gồm cả chi phí dự phòng)
Ủy ban nhân dân xã A Sào
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 21.0 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 13: Thi công xây dựng và đảm bảo ATGT (bao gồm cả chi phí dự phòng) Số thông báo: IB2600376645 Bên mời thầu: Ủy ban nhân dân xã A Sào Địa điểm: Tỉnh Hưng Yên Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600213882 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 21,015,892,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 17/09/2026 15:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 51f9efc5-2068-4e13-8a69-6d3faf6e1be9. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ủy ban nhân dân xã A Sào

Ủy ban nhân dân xã A Sào has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 42 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.