Tenders/[vi] Tender No. 05: Supervision cost for construction works
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting

[vi] Tender No. 05: Supervision cost for construction works

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 05: Chi phí giám sát thi công xây dựng
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Xuyên
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Project Management. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.8 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 05: Chi phí giám sát thi công xây dựng Số thông báo: IB2600495837 Bên mời thầu: Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Xuyên Địa điểm: Thành phố Hà Nội Lĩnh vực: TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600215965 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,789,867,960 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 18/09/2026 09:50

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: c26195b0-4217-411a-bac2-48fe1760215b. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Xuyên

Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Xuyên has issued 215 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 12 currently open and 150 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.