Purchase of materials, chemicals and equipment for the scientific research topic in 2026: Research on the production of inactivated vaccines against Newcastle disease, Egg Drop Syndrome (EDS) and Coryza in chickens
About This Opportunity
Award by Phân viện Chăn nuôi và Thú y miền Trung (Vietnam, agriculture & food security): Mua vật tư, hóa. Awarded to CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT.
This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security, general supplies and Research sectors, with a focus on Livestock and Veterinary. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 467.0 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPurchase of materials, chemicals and equipment for the scientific research topic in 2026: Research on the production of inactivated vaccines against Newcastle disease, Egg Drop Syndrome (EDS) and Coryza in chickens
Notice number: IB2600214417
Procuring entity: Southern Livestock and Veterinary Research Institute
Field: Chemicals
Plan number: PL2600098580
Plan type: Commercial
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: GLOBAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
Winning bid price: 467,006,000 VND
Value: 467,006,000 VND
Bid closing time: 15/05/2026 16:31
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 15, 2026. Last refreshed 76 days ago. Reference: IB2600214417. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Phân viện Chăn nuôi và Thú y miền Trung
Phân viện Chăn nuôi và Thú y miền Trung has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Research & Innovation, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: May 20, 2026.