Upgrade of the software for managing accommodation ranking operations
About This Opportunity
TranslatedUpgrade of software for managing accommodation ranking operations. The client is the Tourism Information Center.
This is a works contract in the information and communication technology and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Software. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 588.0 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viUpgrade of the software for managing accommodation ranking operations
Notification Number: IB2600161787
Bidding Entity: Tourism Information Center
Field: PTV
Plan Number: PL2600095843
Plan Type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: Tourism Information Center
Winning Bid Price: 588,000,000 VND
Value: 588,000,000 VND
Bid Closing Time: 20/04/2026 09:18
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 20, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Reference: IB2600161787. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Trung tâm Thông tin du lịch
Trung tâm Thông tin du lịch has issued 24 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 19 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.