Tenders/Research, review, and analysis of the feasibility of commodity value chains in project areas
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting

Research, review, and analysis of the feasibility of commodity value chains in project areas

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Nghiên cứu, rà sóat, phân tích về tính khả thi của các chuỗi giá trị hàng hóa tại các xã vùng dự án
Ban quản lý dự án RECAF tỉnh Đắk Lắk
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the agriculture and food security, architecture and engineering and Monitoring Evaluation sectors, with a focus on Project Management and Data Collection. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 495.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the agriculture and food security sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Nghiên cứu, rà sóat, phân tích về tính khả thi của các chuỗi giá trị hàng hóa tại các xã vùng dự án Số thông báo: IB2600469794 Bên mời thầu: Ban quản lý dự án RECAF tỉnh Đắk Lắk Địa điểm: Tỉnh Đắk Lắk Lĩnh vực: TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600195447 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 494,991,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 22/09/2026 14:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: bb292252-0fbd-4ecc-8084-3734d4f23b21. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ban quản lý dự án RECAF tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Ban quản lý dự án RECAF tỉnh Đắk Lắk has issued 52 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 48 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.