The object of this bidding process is the provision of services for the contracting of company(ies) for the supply of furniture and equipment for the modernization of environments at the Superior School of the Public Prosecutor's Office of the Union (ESMPU), according to the conditions, quantities, and requirements established in this Notice and its annexes.
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender aims to contract company(ies) for the supply of furniture and equipment necessary for the modernization of the facilities at the Superior School of the Public Ministry of the Union (ESMPU) located in Brasília, Federal District. The procurement process is conducted under the electronic auction modality, specifically a public bidding process, as mandated by Law 14.133/2021, Article 28, I, which stipulates the requirement for this type of bidding for the acquisition of common goods and services. The estimated total value for this contract is R$ 299,002.28. Interested parties should submit their proposals between the opening date of February 20, 2026, at 08:00 and the closing date of March 6, 2026, at 14:00. For clarifications and objections regarding this notice, participants can access the provided link. The contracting authority for this tender is the Public Ministry of the Union, specifically through the Superior School of the Public Ministry of the Union. This tender represents an important opportunity for suppliers in the furniture and equipment sector to contribute to the enhancement of educational environments within a key governmental institution.
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and education and training sectors, with a focus on Office Equipment. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 299,002.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseThe object of this bidding process is the provision of services for the contracting of company(ies) for the supply of furniture and equipment for the modernization of environments at the Superior School of the Public Prosecutor's Office of the Union (ESMPU), according to the conditions, quantities, and requirements established in this Notice and its annexes
For answers to clarifications and challenges regarding this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=20023405900012026
Contracting body: PUBLIC PROSECUTOR'S OFFICE OF THE UNION
Location: Brasília, Federal District
Unit: SUPERIOR SCHOOL OF THE PUBLIC PROSECUTOR'S OFFICE OF THE UNION
Modality: Electronic Auction
Dispute mode: Open
Process: 3494202565
Purchase number: 90001
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — auction: mandatory bidding modality for the acquisition of common goods and services
Total estimated value: R$ 299,002.28
Proposal opening date: 02/20/2026 08:00
Proposal closing date: 03/06/2026 14:00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on February 20, 2026. Last refreshed 22 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO
MINISTERIO PUBLICO DA UNIAO has issued 921 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 27 currently open and 640 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.