Tenders/Necessary works in Special Police Operations Capabilities Areas (ACOES) of the Guardia Civil in Logroño (La Rioja).
Closed🇪🇸SpainServicesThis tender has expired

Necessary works in Special Police Operations Capabilities Areas (ACOES) of the Guardia Civil in Logroño (La Rioja).

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Obras necesarias en Áreas de Capacidades de Operaciones Especiales policiales (ACOES) de la Guardia Civil en Logroño (La Rioja).
Jefatura de Asuntos Económicos de la Guardia Civil
Published: May 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 6, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

This tender is closed

The submission deadline for this tender has passed. It is no longer accepting bids.

Browse open Governance & Public Administration tenders in Spain

About This Opportunity

Jefatura de Asuntos Económicos de la Guardia Civil | 8,685,970.47 EUR

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration and security and defense sectors. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 8.7 million.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Tender ID: C/0040/A/25/6; Contracting Authority: Head of Economic Affairs of the Guardia Civil; Amount: 8685970.47 EUR; Status: AWARDED

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on May 29, 2026. Last refreshed 29 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Jefatura de Asuntos Económicos de la Guardia Civil

Jefatura de Asuntos Económicos de la Guardia Civil has issued 195 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 34 currently open and 63 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.