Tenders/Office Space For US Army COE - Lenoir City, TN Area

Office Space For US Army COE - Lenoir City, TN Area

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION GREAT LAKES AND OHIO.ENDIST NASHVILLE.W072 ENDIST NASHVILLE
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the urban development and housing sector, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the urban development and housing sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Solicitation Solicitation Number: DACW62526001 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION GREAT LAKES AND OHIO.ENDIST NASHVILLE.W072 ENDIST NASHVILLE NAICS: 53119 Classification Code: X1AA Office Location: NASHVILLE, TN, 37203-1070 Place of Performance: Lenoir City, Tennessee Archive Date: 2026-10-17

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: c5a6e0318cc240f892e9712697960686. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION GREAT LAKES AND OHIO.ENDIST NASHVILLE.W072 ENDIST NASHVILLE

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION GREAT LAKES AND OHIO.ENDIST NASHVILLE.W072 ENDIST NASHVILLE has issued 88 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Industry & Manufacturing, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.