OFFICE Nº 446/2026 REQUESTS THE ACQUISITION OF PUBLIC LIGHTING ELECTRICAL MATERIALS.
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the energy and power and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Street Lighting. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 536,873. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.
Published through PNCP Goiás, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the energy and power sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: PortugueseData provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP Goiás and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE SILVANIA
MUNICIPIO DE SILVANIA has issued 223 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 165 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Urban Development & Housing. Tenders span 2 countries including Brazil and Colombia. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Goiás, and SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.