Tenders/Orthotic Footwear

Orthotic Footwear

The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: uk_fts

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of GBP 17,564. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through UK FTS - Find a Tender Service, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Orthotic Footwear Consumables --- Extracted from documents --- Tender Orthotic Footwear The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust UK4: Tender notice - Procurement Act 2023 - view information about notice types Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-082680 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06ef96 Published 1 September 2026, 2:05pm Watch this notice Contents Open all Scope Participation Submission Award criteria Procedure Contracting authority Download PDF version OCDS release OCDS record Share this notice Twitter LinkedIn Email Copy link Print this notice Report concerns about this procurement Scope Scope Reference C469145 Description Orthotic Footwear Consumables Total value (estimated) £17,564 excluding VAT £21,076.80 including VAT Below the relevant threshold Contract dates (estimated) 1 November 2026 to 31 October 2030 4 years Main procurement category Goods CPV classifications 33141700 - Orthopaedic supplies Participation Participation Particular suitability Small and medium-sized enterprises (SME) Submission Submission Enquiry deadline 14 September 2026, 10:00am Tender submission deadline 14 September 2026, 10:00am Submission address and any special instructions https://atamis-1928.my.site.com / Tenders may be submitted electronically Yes Award criteria Award criteria See docs attached. Procedure Procedure Procedure type Below threshold - open competition Contracting authority Contracting authority The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Public Procurement Organisation Number: PGDP-4875-NVDH The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Oswestry SY10 7AG United Kingdom Contact name: Amy Owen Email: amy.ryder29@nhs.net Website: https://www.rjah.nhs.uk / Region: UKG22 - Shropshire CC Organisation type: Public authority - central government Back to top

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 082680-2026. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust

The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK FTS - Find a Tender Service. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.