Tenders/OSP-SC-131/2026 - DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS: PURCHASE OF MATERIALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PAVEMENT IN "EL KINDER" PASSAGE, LOCATED IN COL. ARMANDO GALE, SOUTH SECTOR. (CM-MCH-00329-2026)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

OSP-SC-131/2026 - DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS: PURCHASE OF MATERIALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PAVEMENT IN "EL KINDER" PASSAGE, LOCATED IN COL. ARMANDO GALE, SOUTH SECTOR. (CM-MCH-00329-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: OSP-SC-131/2026 - DEPARTAMENTO DE OBRAS PUBLICAS: COMPRA DE MATERIALES PARA SER UTILIZADOS PARA LA CONSTRUCCION DE PAVIMENTO EN EL PASAJE "EL KINDER", UBICADO EN LA COL. ARMANDO GALE, SECTOR SUR. (CM-MCH-00329-2026)
Alcaldía Municipal de Choloma
Published: Aug 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Retail. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - OSP-SC-131/2026 - DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS: PURCHASE OF MATERIALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PAVEMENT IN "EL KINDER" PASSAGE, LOCATED IN COL. ARMANDO GALE, SOUTH SECTOR. 350 BAGS OF BIJAO CEMENT Method: Minor Purchase Contracting Entity: Municipal Government of Choloma Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on August 5, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía Municipal de Choloma

Alcaldía Municipal de Choloma has issued 496 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 447 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.