Tenders/Payment of registrations for servers Marco Aurélio Correia de Brito and Deiverson Couto de Oliveira, assigned to the Sub-secretariat of Cost Control of Purchases and Contracts - SCON, to participate in the course "Artificial Intelligence Solutions and Spreadsheet Automation in Public Administration", promoted by CCGP - Training and Development Center Ltda., in person, on August 25 and 26, 2026.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Payment of registrations for servers Marco Aurélio Correia de Brito and Deiverson Couto de Oliveira, assigned to the Sub-secretariat of Cost Control of Purchases and Contracts - SCON, to participate in the course "Artificial Intelligence Solutions and Spreadsheet Automation in Public Administration", promoted by CCGP - Training and Development Center Ltda., in person, on August 25 and 26, 2026.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Pagamento das inscrições dos servidores Marco Aurélio Correia de Brito e Deiverson Couto de Oliveira, lotados na Subsecretaria de Controle de Custos de Compras e Contratos - SCON, para participação no curso "Soluções de Inteligência Artificial e Automações de Planilhas na Administração Pública", promovido pelo CCGP - Centro de Treinamento e Capacitação Ltda., na modalidade presencial, nos dias 25 e 26 de agosto de 2026, com carga horária total de 18h horas..
TRIBUNAL REGIONAL FEDERAL DA 2 REGIAO
Published: Aug 25, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the information and communication technology and education and training sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 5,194.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the information and communication technology sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Payment of registrations for servers Marco Aurélio Correia de Brito and Deiverson Couto de Oliveira, assigned to the Sub-secretariat of Cost Control of Purchases and Contracts - SCON, to participate in the course "Artificial Intelligence Solutions and Spreadsheet Automation in Public Administration", promoted by CCGP - Training and Development Center Ltda., in person, on August 25 and 26, 2026, with a total workload of 18 hours. Contracting Body: TRIBUNAL REGIONAL FEDERAL DA 2 REGIAO Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Unit: TRIBUNAL REGIONAL FEDERAL DA 2A. REGIAO Modality: Inexigibility Process: 0015612-31.2026.4.02.8000 Purchase Number: 85 Legal Basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Inexigibility of Bidding: f) training and professional development Estimated Total Value: R$ 5,194.00 Approved Total Value: R$ 5,194.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL REGIONAL FEDERAL DA 2 REGIAO

TRIBUNAL REGIONAL FEDERAL DA 2 REGIAO has issued 116 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 69 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio de Janeiro and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.