Tenders/Paving of urban roads in the municipality of Salto do Lontra/PR in CBUQ, 38,775.35 m², including preliminary services, earthmoving, drainage, base and sub-base, surfacing, urbanization services, traffic signaling, technological tests, and work plaque, with state resources SAM 80

Paving of urban roads in the municipality of Salto do Lontra/PR in CBUQ, 38,775.35 m², including preliminary services, earthmoving, drainage, base and sub-base, surfacing, urbanization services, traffic signaling, technological tests, and work plaque, with state resources SAM 80

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Pavimentação em vias urbanas no município de Salto do Lontra/PR em CBUQ, 38.775,35 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, terraplenagem, drenagem, base e sub-base, revestimento, serviços de urbanização, sinalização de trânsito, ensaios tecnológicos e placa de obra, com recursos estaduais SAM 80
MUNICIPIO DE SALTO DO LONTRA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pr

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the media and communication sector, with a focus on Public Relations. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 8.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through PNCP Paraná, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the media and communication sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Pavimentação em vias urbanas no município de Salto do Lontra/PR em CBUQ, 38.775,35 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, terraplenagem, drenagem, base e sub-base, revestimento, serviços de urbanização, sinalização de trânsito, ensaios tecnológicos e placa de obra, com recursos estaduais SAM 80 Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE SALTO DO LONTRA Local: Salto do Lontra, Paraná Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Paraná and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SALTO DO LONTRA

MUNICIPIO DE SALTO DO LONTRA has issued 83 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 51 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.