Tenders/PC.65.2026.Inexigibility.45.2026- Training in Auditing and Fraud Detection with Generative AI. (SC.107)
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

PC.65.2026.Inexigibility.45.2026- Training in Auditing and Fraud Detection with Generative AI. (SC.107)

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: PC.65.2026.Inexigibilidade.45.2026- Capacitação em Auditoria e Detecção de Fraude com IA Generativa. (SC.107)
TRIBUNAL DE CONTAS DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pe

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the audit and accounting, information and communication technology and Youth sectors, with a focus on Skills Development. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1,199.

Published through PNCP Pernambuco, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the audit and accounting sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
PC.65.2026.Inexigibilidade.45.2026- Capacitação em Auditoria e Detecção de Fraude com IA Generativa. (SC.107) Órgão: TRIBUNAL DE CONTAS DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO Local: Recife, Pernambuco Modalidade: Inexigibilidade

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pernambuco and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL DE CONTAS DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO

TRIBUNAL DE CONTAS DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO has issued 56 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 52 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Information & Communication Technology, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pernambuco and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.