Tenders/Lot 1

Lot 1

Auto-translated from Dutch
Original title: Perceel 1
Meerlanden Holding N.V.
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the agriculture and food security sector. Located in Netherlands, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 8, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the agriculture and food security sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Dutch
Raamovereenkomst aanvullende capaciteit onkruidbeheersing op verhardingen De maximale opdrachtwaarde onder de totale duur van de raamovereenkomst inclusief optionele verlengingen wordt gesteld op EUR. 1.500.000, - exclusief BTW. Dit is de reële verwachting over de gehele looptijd van EUR. 250.000, - exclusief BTW per contractjaar inclusief mogelijke verlengingen.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Dutch. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Meerlanden Holding N.V.

Meerlanden Holding N.V. has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Industry & Manufacturing, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Netherlands. Notices are distributed via Netherlands TenderNed and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.