Tenders/Electronic Auction nº 010/2026. Object: PRICE REGISTRATION FOR FUTURE AND EVENTUAL CONTRACTING OF SPECIALIZED COMPANIES FOR THE PROVISION OF OPERATIONAL SUPPORT TEAM AND BRIGADIST SERVICES (LOT
Open🇧🇷BrazilFramework

Electronic Auction nº 010/2026. Object: PRICE REGISTRATION FOR FUTURE AND EVENTUAL CONTRACTING OF SPECIALIZED COMPANIES FOR THE PROVISION OF OPERATIONAL SUPPORT TEAM AND BRIGADIST SERVICES (LOT

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Pregão Eletrônico nº 010/2026. Objeto: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESAS ESPECIALIZADAS PARA A PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE EQUIPE DE APOIO OPERACIONAL E BRIGADISTAS (LOTE
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_amunes_es

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the construction and civil works, media and communication and mining and extractives sectors, with a focus on Publishing and Quarrying. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 3, 2026.

Published through AMUNES — Diário Oficial dos Municípios ES, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the construction and civil works sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Pregão Eletrônico nº 010/2026. Objeto: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESAS ESPECIALIZADAS PARA A PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE EQUIPE DE APOIO OPERACIONAL E BRIGADISTAS (LOTE 01), SEGURANÇA DESARMADA (LOTE 02) DESTINADOS AO ATENDIMENTO DOS EVENTOS.REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA AQUISIÇÃO DE MATERIAIS DE CONSTRUÇÃO. Acolhimento das propostas a partir de: 03/09/2026 às 08h:00min. Limite acolhimento propostas: 18/09/2026 às 08h00min. Início da sessão de disputa: 18/09/2026 às 09h:00min. Edital disponível nos sites www.bll.org.br e www.ecoporanga.es.gov.br ID CIDADES: 2026.025E0700001.01.0008 Lucas Antunes de Sá Pregoeiro Protocolo 1862077 AVISO DE CANCELAMENTO DE PUBLICAÇÃO Modalidade: Pregão Eletrônico Categoria: Licitações Estado: Espírito Santo/ES

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from AMUNES — Diário Oficial dos Municípios ES and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 010/2026. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.