Tenders/CULTURAL AWARD WITH RESOURCES FROM THE NATIONAL POLICY ALDIR BLANC FOR THE PROMOTION OF CULTURE IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF PORTO FELIZ SP LAW NO. 14.399 OF 2022
Open🇧🇷BrazilGrants

CULTURAL AWARD WITH RESOURCES FROM THE NATIONAL POLICY ALDIR BLANC FOR THE PROMOTION OF CULTURE IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF PORTO FELIZ SP LAW NO. 14.399 OF 2022

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: PREMIO CULTURAL COM RECURSOS DA POLITICA NACIONAL ALDIR BLANC DE FOMENTO A CULTURA NO MUNICIPIO DE PORTO FELIZ SP LEI N 14.399 2022
MUNICIPIO DE PORTO FELIZ
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sp

About This Opportunity

This is a grants contract in the culture and heritage, construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Ports and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 292,678. Proposals must be submitted before October 9, 2026.

Published through PNCP São Paulo, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for grants in the culture and heritage sector. Grant applications generally require a detailed project proposal, a clear results framework, and evidence of the applicant's capacity to deliver the proposed activities. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
PREMIO CULTURAL COM RECURSOS DA POLITICA NACIONAL ALDIR BLANC DE FOMENTO A CULTURA NO MUNICIPIO DE PORTO FELIZ SP LEI N 14.399 2022 Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE PORTO FELIZ Local: Porto Feliz, São Paulo Modalidade: Credenciamento

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP São Paulo and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE PORTO FELIZ

MUNICIPIO DE PORTO FELIZ has issued 74 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.