Tenders/Service Provision - SERPRO.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Service Provision - SERPRO.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Prestação de Serviço - SERPRO.
MINISTERIO PUBLICO DO ESTADO DO RIO GRANDE DO NORTE
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, media and communication and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Translation and Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 42,724.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Service Provision - SERPRO. Contracting Body: PUBLIC MINISTRY OF THE STATE OF RIO GRANDE DO NORTE Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Unit: PGJ Modality: Inexigibility Process: 46400240 Purchase Number: 113 Legal Basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, I — Inexigibility of Bidding: acquisition of materials, equipment, or goods or contracting of services that can only be supplied by an exclusive producer, company, or commercial representative Estimated Total Value: R$ 42,723.60 Approved Total Value: R$ 42,723.60

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTERIO PUBLICO DO ESTADO DO RIO GRANDE DO NORTE

MINISTERIO PUBLICO DO ESTADO DO RIO GRANDE DO NORTE has issued 73 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 62 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Media & Communications, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.