Tenders/FIRST AMENDMENT INSTRUMENT TO CONTRACT NO. 356/2025 – PE 90079/2025 - WHICH CELEBRATES BETWEEN THE MUNICIPALITY OF GOVERNADOR CELSO RAMOS AND THE COMPANY GENTE SEGURADORA S/A, OBJECTING TO THE CONTRACTING OF INSURANCE POLICIES FOR THE VEHICLES BELONGING TO THE MUNICIPAL FLEET OF GOVERNADOR CELSO RAMOS, INCLUDING VEHICLES
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

FIRST AMENDMENT INSTRUMENT TO CONTRACT NO. 356/2025 – PE 90079/2025 - WHICH CELEBRATES BETWEEN THE MUNICIPALITY OF GOVERNADOR CELSO RAMOS AND THE COMPANY GENTE SEGURADORA S/A, OBJECTING TO THE CONTRACTING OF INSURANCE POLICIES FOR THE VEHICLES BELONGING TO THE MUNICIPAL FLEET OF GOVERNADOR CELSO RAMOS, INCLUDING VEHICLES

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: PRIMEIRO TERMO ADITIVO AO CONTRATO Nº 356/2025 – PE 90079/2025 - QUE ENTRE SI CELEBRAM O MUNICÍPIO DE GOVERNADOR CELSO RAMOS E A EMPRESA GENTE SEGURADORA S/A, TENDO POR OBJETO A CONTRATAÇÃO DE APÓLICES DE SEGURO PARA OS VEÍCULOS PERTENCENTES À FROTA MUNICIPAL DE GOVERNADOR CELSO RAMOS, INCLUINDO VEÍ
Prefeitura municipal de Governador Celso Ramos
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_dom_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the finance and banking sector, with a focus on Insurance. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 1, 2026.

Published through DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the finance and banking sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Órgão: Prefeitura municipal de Governador Celso Ramos Categoria: Licitações Estado: Santa Catarina/SC

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 8672929. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura municipal de Governador Celso Ramos

Prefeitura municipal de Governador Celso Ramos has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Governance & Public Administration, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.