Tenders/Open procedure, pursuant to art. 71 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 and subsequent amendments, for the awarding of the supply in service of n. 1 Automated system for the percentage determination of desialylated transferrin (%CDT) in HPLC for the needs of the Toxicology Laboratory of AST Pesaro Urbino.
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

Open procedure, pursuant to art. 71 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 and subsequent amendments, for the awarding of the supply in service of n. 1 Automated system for the percentage determination of desialylated transferrin (%CDT) in HPLC for the needs of the Toxicology Laboratory of AST Pesaro Urbino.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura aperta, ai sensi dell'art. 71 del D.Lgs. 36/2023 e s.m.i., per l'affidamento della fornitura in service di n. 1 Sistema automatizzato per la determinazione percentuale della transferrina desialata (%CDT) in HPLC destinato alle esigenze del Laboratorio di Tossicologia dell'AST Pesaro Urbino.
UOC Acquisti e Logistica
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Medical Equipment. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 682,500. Proposals must be submitted before October 12, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Procedura aperta, ai sensi dell'art. 71 del D.Lgs. 36/2023 e s.m.i., per l'affidamento della fornitura in service di n. 1 Sistema automatizzato per la determinazione percentuale della transferrina desialata (%CDT) in HPLC destinato alle esigenze del Laboratorio di Tossicologia dell'AST Pesaro Urbino.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UOC Acquisti e Logistica

UOC Acquisti e Logistica has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.