Tenders/ASL T03_HOME CARE
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

ASL T03_HOME CARE

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: ASL T03_ASSISTENZA DOMICILIARE
ASL TO3
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 4.2 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 21, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
ASL T03_ASSISTENZA DOMICILIARE

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ASL TO3

ASL TO3 has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.