Open procedure no. 30/2026 - Supply and installation of furniture for the Offices of the City of Turin - 3 lots - CUP C19I26000430007 - C17B19000330007
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 376,421. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.
Published through comune_torino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: ItalianData provenance
This notice is sourced from comune_torino and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Città di Torino - Divisione Contratti e Appalti - Appalti di Servizi e Forniture
Città di Torino - Divisione Contratti e Appalti - Appalti di Servizi e Forniture has issued 32 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 19 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and comune_torino. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.