Tenders/[Italian] Open procedure for the awarding of the "Supply of no. 3 single-operator side-loading equipment for Iveco AD260S36Y/PS chassis
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

[Italian] Open procedure for the awarding of the "Supply of no. 3 single-operator side-loading equipment for Iveco AD260S36Y/PS chassis

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura aperta per l'affidamento della "Fornitura di nr. 3 allestimenti mono-operatore a carico laterale per autotelai Iveco AD260S36Y/PS"
Marche Multiservizi S.p.A.
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 390,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 8, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Procedura aperta per l'affidamento della "Fornitura di nr. 3 allestimenti mono-operatore a carico laterale per autotelai Iveco AD260S36Y/PS"

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Marche Multiservizi S.p.A.

Marche Multiservizi S.p.A. has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Environment & Climate, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.