Tenders/REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE AWARD PURSUANT TO ART. 50, PARA. 1, LETTER B) OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 36/2023 OF THE SUPPLY OF WEAK LUGOL 2% 100ML WEAK LUGOL 2% 500ML FOR 24 MONTHS
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE AWARD PURSUANT TO ART. 50, PARA. 1, LETTER B) OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 36/2023 OF THE SUPPLY OF WEAK LUGOL 2% 100ML WEAK LUGOL 2% 500ML FOR 24 MONTHS

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: RICHIESTA DI PREVENTIVO FINALIZZATA ALL’AFFIDAMENTO EX ART. 50, CO. 1, LETT. B) DEL D.LGS.36/2023 DELLA FORNITURA DI LUGOL DEBOLE 2% 100ML LUGOL DEBOLE 2% 500ML PER 24MESI
AZIENDA SANITARIA FRIULI OCCIDENTALE
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: eAppaltiFVG - Friuli-Venezia Giulia (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through eappalti_fvg, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: AZIENDA SANITARIA FRIULI OCCIDENTALE Procedura: Affidamento diretto Tipologia prestazione: Forniture Termine di scadenza: 18/09/2026 18:00 Bando/Avviso pubblicato sulla piattaforma eAppaltiFVG, sistema telematico di e-procurement della Regione Autonoma Friuli-Venezia Giulia. La piattaforma — sviluppata da INSIEL con Jaggaer/BravoSolution — aggrega le procedure di gara di tutte le stazioni appaltanti del territorio FVG: Regione, Province, Comuni, Aziende Sanitarie (ASUFC, ASUGI, ASFO), Aziende Ospedaliere Universitarie (AOU Udine e Trieste), agenzie regionali ed enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR. La documentazione di gara dettagliata (capitolato, bando, DGUE, allegati tecnici) è disponibile nell'area riservata previa registrazione gratuita degli operatori economici.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eappalti_fvg and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 25825. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AZIENDA SANITARIA FRIULI OCCIDENTALE

AZIENDA SANITARIA FRIULI OCCIDENTALE has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via eappalti_fvg, anac_cig, and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.