Tenders/OPEN PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARD OF SERVICES RELATED TO THE CONDUCT OF MARKETS AND FAIRS FOR THE PERIOD 01/10/2026 - 30/09/2029
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices3 days remaining

OPEN PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARD OF SERVICES RELATED TO THE CONDUCT OF MARKETS AND FAIRS FOR THE PERIOD 01/10/2026 - 30/09/2029

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DI SERVIZI INERENTI LO SVOLGIMENTO DI MERCATI E FIERE PER IL PERIODO 01/10/2026 - 30/09/2029
COMUNE DI FORLI'
Published: Aug 25, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: MePA Vetrina (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the trade and industry, culture and heritage and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 96,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through mepa_vetrina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the trade and industry sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Procurement Instrument: Open RDO Contract Nature: Services Merchandise Categories: Publishing, Events and Communication Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI FORLI' RdO number: 6521877 Estimated Value: EUR 96,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from mepa_vetrina and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI FORLI'

COMUNE DI FORLI' has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Governance & Public Administration, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), mepa_vetrina, and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.