Tenders/NEGOTIATED PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARD OF THE URBAN TOURIST TRANSPORT SERVICE VAL DI SOLE FOR THE WINTER SEASON 2026/27 (with the application of the minimum environmental criteria referred to in DM 17/06/2021 where compatible, in relation to lubricants, with respect to the vehicles used for these services)
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

NEGOTIATED PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARD OF THE URBAN TOURIST TRANSPORT SERVICE VAL DI SOLE FOR THE WINTER SEASON 2026/27 (with the application of the minimum environmental criteria referred to in DM 17/06/2021 where compatible, in relation to lubricants, with respect to the vehicles used for these services)

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: PROCEDURA NEGOZIATA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO TRASPORTO URBANO TURISTICO VAL DI SOLE PER LA STAGIONE INVERNALE 2026/27 (con l’applicazione dei criteri ambientali minimi di cui al DM 17/06/2021 ove compatibili, in relazione ai lubrificanti, rispetto ai mezzi impiegati per tali servizi)
Trentino Trasporti Spa
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: Contracta - Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, governance and public administration and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence and Procurement Reform. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 400,400. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through contracta_trentino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: Trentino Trasporti Spa Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando CIG: BCD5177970 Base d'asta: EUR 400 400.00 Scadenza: 22/09/2026 12:00 PROCEDURA NEGOZIATA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO TRASPORTO URBANO TURISTICO VAL DI SOLE PER LA STAGIONE INVERNALE 2026/27 (con l’applicazione dei criteri ambientali minimi di cui al DM 17/06/2021 ove compatibili, in relazione ai lubrificanti, rispetto ai mezzi impiegati per tali servizi) Scadenza : 22/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Contracta, la piattaforma telematica e-procurement della Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Trentino), gestita da TN Digit (Trentino Digitale S.p.A.). La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Provincia Autonoma, dei Comuni trentini (Trento, Rovereto, Pergine Valsugana, Riva del Garda, Arco, ecc.), dell'Azienda Provinciale per i Servizi Sanitari (APSS) e delle Comunità di Valle. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from contracta_trentino and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trentino Trasporti Spa

Trentino Trasporti Spa has issued 46 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 16 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and contracta_trentino. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.