Tenders/[Italian] NEGOTIATED PROCEDURE WITHOUT ADVERTISEMENT, PURSUANT TO ART. 50, PARAGRAPH 1, LETTER E) OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 36/2023, for the implementation of the video surveillance system, named “Project for the implementation of video surveillance systems in the Northern Zone of Syracuse” funded by the Operational Program Complementary “Legality” 2014-2020
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

[Italian] NEGOTIATED PROCEDURE WITHOUT ADVERTISEMENT, PURSUANT TO ART. 50, PARAGRAPH 1, LETTER E) OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 36/2023, for the implementation of the video surveillance system, named “Project for the implementation of video surveillance systems in the Northern Zone of Syracuse” funded by the Operational Program Complementary “Legality” 2014-2020

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: PROCEDURA NEGOZIATA SENZA BANDO, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 50, COMMA 1, LETTERA E) DEL D.LGS. 36/2023 per la realizzazione dell’impianto di videosorveglianza, denominato “Progetto per la realizzazione di impianti di videosorveglianza nella Zona Nord di Siracusa” a valere sul Programma Operativo Complementare “Legalità” 2014-2020
COMUNE DI SIRACUSA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: MePA Vetrina (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense, information and communication technology and general supplies sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through mepa_vetrina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Procurement Instrument: RDO Aperte Contract Nature: Beni Contracting Authority: COMUNE DI SIRACUSA RdO number: 6546785 Estimated Value: 208515,99

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from mepa_vetrina and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI SIRACUSA

COMUNE DI SIRACUSA has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), anac_smartcig, and anac_cig. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.