Tenders/Negotiated procedure without prior publication for the awarding of the service "Maintenance and updating of the IPRASE Portal for the years 2027-2028" with an option for extension for 2029
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

Negotiated procedure without prior publication for the awarding of the service "Maintenance and updating of the IPRASE Portal for the years 2027-2028" with an option for extension for 2029

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura negoziata senza bando per l’affidamento del servizio di “Manutenzione e aggiornamento del Portale IPRASE per gli anni 2027-2028” con opzione di proroga per il 2029
Istituto Provinciale di Ricerca e Sperimentazione Educativa
Published: Aug 23, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: Contracta - Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, construction and civil works and water and sanitation sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Sanitation. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 128,700. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through contracta_trentino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Contracting Authority: Istituto Provinciale di Ricerca e Sperimentazione Educativa Type of contract: Services Document type: Notice CIG: BCC36DD3A3 Estimated base cost: EUR 128,700.00 Deadline: 14/09/2026 12:00 Negotiated procedure without prior publication for the awarding of the service "Maintenance and updating of the IPRASE Portal for the years 2027-2028" with an option for extension for 2029. Deadline: 14/09/2026 Notice of tender published on Contracta, the e-procurement telematic platform of the Autonomous Province of Trento (Trentino), managed by TN Digit (Trentino Digitale S.p.A.). The platform centralizes the tender procedures of the Autonomous Province, the municipalities of Trentino (Trento, Rovereto, Pergine Valsugana, Riva del Garda, Arco, etc.), the Provincial Agency for Health Services (APSS) and the Valley Communities. Italian language, currency EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from contracta_trentino and was originally published on August 23, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.