Tenders/Procedure for the supply of "exclusive laboratory kits, materials and consumables" for the Romagnolo Institute for the Study of Tumors "Dino Amadori" s.r.l. – IRCCS Negotiated Procedure without prior publication of the tender pursuant to art. pursuant to art. 76 paragraph 2 letter b) of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023 and subsequent amendments and additions through the electronic negotiation platform SATER of Intercent ER Duration: 24 months with the option to renew for 12 months with the possibility of extension for a further 6 months Total amount
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

Procedure for the supply of "exclusive laboratory kits, materials and consumables" for the Romagnolo Institute for the Study of Tumors "Dino Amadori" s.r.l. – IRCCS Negotiated Procedure without prior publication of the tender pursuant to art. pursuant to art. 76 paragraph 2 letter b) of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023 and subsequent amendments and additions through the electronic negotiation platform SATER of Intercent ER Duration: 24 months with the option to renew for 12 months with the possibility of extension for a further 6 months Total amount

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura per la fornitura di “kit, materiali e consumabili di laboratorio esclusivi” per l’Istituto Romagnolo per lo Studio dei Tumori “Dino Amadori” s.r.l. – IRCCS Procedura Negoziata senza previa pubblicazione del bando ai sensi dell’art. ai sensi dell’art. 76 comma 2 lettera b) del D. Lgs. n. 36/2023 e s.m.i. tramite piattaforma telematica di negoziazione SATER di Intercent ER Durata: 24 mesi con facoltà di rinnovo di 12 mesi con possibilità di proroga di ulteriori 6 mesi Importo complessivo
IRCCS - Istituto Romagnolo per lo Studio dei Tumori "Dino Amadori" s.r.l.
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: SATER - Emilia-Romagna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies, health and medical services and Research sectors, with a focus on Laboratory, Laboratories and General Supplies. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1.7 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through sater_emilia_romagna, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: IRCCS - Istituto Romagnolo per lo Studio dei Tumori "Dino Amadori" s.r.l. Tipo di contratto: Forniture Tipo documento: Bando CIG: BCDEC1F9CA Base d'asta: EUR 1 655 000.00 Scadenza: 21/09/2026 12:00 Procedura finanziata con il Piano Nazionale di Ripresa e Resilienza (PNRR), inserito nell'ambito di NextGenerationEU. Procedura per la fornitura di “kit, materiali e consumabili di laboratorio esclusivi” per l’Istituto Romagnolo per lo Studio dei Tumori “Dino Amadori” s.r.l. – IRCCS Procedura Negoziata senza previa pubblicazione del bando ai sensi dell’art. ai sensi dell’art. 76 comma 2 lettera b) del D. Lgs. n. 36/2023 e s.m.i. tramite piattaforma telematica di negoziazione SATER di Intercent ER Durata: 24 mesi con facoltà di rinnovo di 12 mesi con possibilità di proroga di ulteriori 6 mesi Importo complessivo dell’applato: € 1.655.000,00 IVA e altri oneri di legge esclusi CUI: F03154520401202400004 Scadenza : 21/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato sul SATER — Sistema per gli Acquisti Telematici dell'Emilia-Romagna, gestito da Intercent-ER, l'Agenzia regionale per lo sviluppo dei mercati telematici della Regione Emilia-Romagna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle aziende sanitarie (AUSL), degli Enti locali (Comuni, Province, Unioni) e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio emiliano-romagnolo. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sater_emilia_romagna and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About IRCCS - Istituto Romagnolo per lo Studio dei Tumori "Dino Amadori" s.r.l.

IRCCS - Istituto Romagnolo per lo Studio dei Tumori "Dino Amadori" s.r.l. has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Research & Innovation, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sater_emilia_romagna. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.