Tenders/Research activities aimed at assessing rockfall risk scenarios and defining mitigation strategies in Palleusieux, Municipality of Pré-Saint-Didier
Open🇮🇹ItalyConsulting3 days remaining

Research activities aimed at assessing rockfall risk scenarios and defining mitigation strategies in Palleusieux, Municipality of Pré-Saint-Didier

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Attività di ricerca finalizzata alla valutazione degli scenari di rischio da caduta massi e alla definizione di strategie di mitigazione in loc. Palleusieux nel Comune di Pré-Saint-Didier
COMUNE DI PRE'-SAINT-DIDIER
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: PlaCe-VdA - Valle d'Aosta (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering, Research and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Bridges. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 30,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through place_vda_aosta, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI PRE'-SAINT-DIDIER Tipo documento: Bando Importo a base d'asta: EUR 30 000.00 Scadenza: 07/09/2026 10:00 Bando di gara pubblicato su PlaCe-VdA, la piattaforma telematica centralizzata della Regione Autonoma Valle d'Aosta gestita da IN.VA. S.p.A. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dei 74 Comuni valdostani (Aosta, Courmayeur, Saint-Vincent, Châtillon, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pré-Saint-Didier, ecc.), dell'Azienda USL Valle d'Aosta e degli enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from place_vda_aosta and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI PRE'-SAINT-DIDIER

COMUNE DI PRE'-SAINT-DIDIER has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.