Tenders/Service of drafting the technical-economic feasibility study, the executive project, works supervision, safety coordination during the design and executive phases, including the drafting of the certificate of regular execution, for the works to build a transformer cabin in Loc. Edelboden Superiore.
Open🇮🇹ItalyConsulting3 days remaining

Service of drafting the technical-economic feasibility study, the executive project, works supervision, safety coordination during the design and executive phases, including the drafting of the certificate of regular execution, for the works to build a transformer cabin in Loc. Edelboden Superiore.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Servizio di redazione del progetto di fattibilità tecnico-economica, del progetto esecutivo, direzione lavori, coordinamento della sicurezza in fase progettuale ed esecutiva, compresa la redazione del certificato di regolare esecuzione, dei lavori di realizzazione di una cabina di trasformazione in Loc. Edelboden Superiore.
COMUNE DI GRESSONEY-LA-TRINITÉ
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: PlaCe-VdA - Valle d'Aosta (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Project Management. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 11,676. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through place_vda_aosta, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI GRESSONEY-LA-TRINITÉ Tipo documento: Bando Importo a base d'asta: EUR 11 675.75 Scadenza: 07/09/2026 11:00 Bando di gara pubblicato su PlaCe-VdA, la piattaforma telematica centralizzata della Regione Autonoma Valle d'Aosta gestita da IN.VA. S.p.A. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dei 74 Comuni valdostani (Aosta, Courmayeur, Saint-Vincent, Châtillon, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pré-Saint-Didier, ecc.), dell'Azienda USL Valle d'Aosta e degli enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from place_vda_aosta and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI GRESSONEY-LA-TRINITÉ

COMUNE DI GRESSONEY-LA-TRINITÉ has issued 14 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.