Tenders/SERVICE OF DECOMMISSIONING, RECOMMISSIONING, TESTING, AND MAINTENANCE OF THE ELECTRONIC DOSING AND CONTROL SYSTEM OF THE MUNICIPAL SWIMMING POOL – YEARS 2026-2028.
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices2 days remaining

SERVICE OF DECOMMISSIONING, RECOMMISSIONING, TESTING, AND MAINTENANCE OF THE ELECTRONIC DOSING AND CONTROL SYSTEM OF THE MUNICIPAL SWIMMING POOL – YEARS 2026-2028.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: SERVIZIO DI MESSA FUORI SERVIZIO, RIMESSA IN FUNZIONE, VERIFICA E MANUTENZIONE DELL’IMPIANTO ELETTRONICO DI DOSAGGIO E CONTROLLO DELLA PISCINA COMUNALE – ANNI 2026-2028.
COMUNE DI PONT-SAINT-MARTIN
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: PlaCe-VdA - Valle d'Aosta (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Bridges, Rehabilitation and Maritime. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 4,255. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through place_vda_aosta, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI PONT-SAINT-MARTIN Tipo documento: Bando Importo a base d'asta: EUR 4 255.00 Scadenza: 07/09/2026 08:15 Bando di gara pubblicato su PlaCe-VdA, la piattaforma telematica centralizzata della Regione Autonoma Valle d'Aosta gestita da IN.VA. S.p.A. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dei 74 Comuni valdostani (Aosta, Courmayeur, Saint-Vincent, Châtillon, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pré-Saint-Didier, ecc.), dell'Azienda USL Valle d'Aosta e degli enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from place_vda_aosta and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI PONT-SAINT-MARTIN

COMUNE DI PONT-SAINT-MARTIN has issued 30 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.